Protocol of the jury meeting of the “Wielkopolanka in folklore” competition

Jury, in accordance with §3 point 1.2 Regulations of the Art Competition “Wielkopolanka in folklore”, composed of:
– Jankowiak Tobiasz – chairman
– Marta Kupsch
– Muchyńska Małgorzata
after assessing 871 art works, decided to select the works and award the following prizes:

CATEGORY I, 4-6 YEARS:

1st place:
– Iga Nawrocka, Primary School with a Kindergarten Department in Biskupice Zabaryczne – Instax mini 11 camera

2nd place:
– Amelia Maciejak, Sułkowice Primary School – JBL Flip6 speaker

3rd place:
– Monika Wojtczak, Kindergarten “Jarzębinka” in Słupca – JBL GO3 loudspeaker
– Paweł Jóźwiak, School Complex in Dłonia – Kindergarten – JBL GO3 loudspeaker

Honorable Mentions:
– Oliwia Grygowska, Public Kindergarten in Mikstat – coloring book, puzzles, crayons, notebook
– Odeta Kuźnia, Kindergarten in Pakosław – coloring book, puzzles, crayons, notebook
– Hanna Betyna, School and Kindergarten Complex in Strzałkowo – coloring book, puzzle, crayons, notebook
– Hanna Mazur – Primary School, Kindergarten in Stare Widzim – coloring book, puzzle, crayons, notebook

 

CATEGORY II, 7-10 YEARS:

1st place:
– Zofia Helena Hryciuk, Primary School in Paprotnia – JBL Tune 720 BT headphones

2nd place:
– Maria Chwastyniak, Rydzyna Cultural Center – JBL Flip6 loudspeaker

3rd place:
– Magdalena Janczak, Primary School in Skarszew – HUAWEI FreeBuds SE headphones

Honorable Mentions:
– Sara Wajerowska, Primary School in Ostrzeszów – pendrive, notebook, hand bag
– Bartosz Mania, Primary School in Bucz– pendrive, notebook, carry-on bag
– Patrycja Durka, Edu-Arto Poznań – pendrive, notebook, hand bag
– Hanna Wawrzyniak, Primary School No. 34 in Poznań – pendrive, notebook, hand bag
– Oliwia Stołek, Primary School No. 1 in Słupca – pendrive, notebook, hand bag
– Adela Górecka, Primary School No. 33 in Poznań – pendrive, notebook, hand bag
– Helena Ratajczak, Primary School in Bucz – pendrive, notebook, hand bag

 

CATEGORY III, 11-14 YEARS:

1st place:
– Zofia Rzepka, Secondary School No. 38 in Poznań – GUESS headphones
– Antonina Dziadowiec, Primary School No. 74 in Poznań – GUESS headphones

2nd place:
– Irma Olejniczak, EDU-ARTO Poznań – TUNA 520 BT headphones
– Nikola Świtoń, Ostrzeszów Cultural Center in Ostrzeszów – TUNA 520 BT headphones

3rd place:
– Lena Wieruszewska, EDU-ARTO Poznań – HUAWEI FreeBuds SE headphones

Honorable Mentions:
– Magdalena Chojnacka, Primary School in Ostrowite – pendrive, notebook, hand bag
– Jagoda Sobolewska, Rydzyński Cultural Center in Rydzyna – pendrive, notebook, hand bag
– Antonina Nowak, Rydzyński Cultural Center in Rydzyna – pendrive, notebook, hand bag

 

We would like to thank and congratulate all the competition participants!
The prizes, funded by the Provincial Public Library and the Cultural Animation Center in Poznań, will be sent by post.

Do you like the article? Share with friends: